Welcome to
East London JKA Karate Club

Awards 2017

December 19th, 2011

Roll of honor 2017

Student of the year Ionia Celibio  Runner up Maarya Khan

Best boys Club Squad  Mohammed Yunus Karim Best Girls Club Squad Abbie Alade

Boys Under 12 Winner Patrick Donelon Runner up Tyler Williams

Girls Under 12  Winner Ianna Celibio Runner up Ellie Behari

Boys Under 15 Winner Benjamin Bakalovic Runner up Saleh Khan

Girls Under 15  Winner Thira Vekaria  Runner up Daania Khan

Boys Under 21 Winner Nathan Radford Runner up Suhayb Haoui

Girls Under 21  Winner Eniola Alade Runner up Ria Ashani

Special Awards Recognition

Ryan Storey, Andrew Dalton, Iesha Celibio, Tausif Ahmed, Leah Bhudia

Most Improved  

Laura Aylett, Lily Regan, Mae Hatfield, Dominic Marmita Bien, Kelvin Dewee, Macaela Agyare,

Saamir Karim, Azaria Agyare

———————————————————————-

List of winners 2016

Best boys Club Squad  Ajay Bhudia Best Girls Club Squad Iesha Celibio

Student of the year Karen Claire Fagcang Runner up Ionia Celibio

Boys Under 12 Winner Nathan Bindi Runner up Patrick Donelon

Girls Under 12  Winner Maya Dubasia Runner up Sarah Karim

Boys Under 15 Winner Phillip Fagcang Runner up Gagan Singh

Girls Under 15  Winner Mae Hatfield  Runner up Thira Vekaria

Boys Over 15 Winner Tyrell Thompson Runner up Yunus Karim

Girls Over 15  Winner Eniola Alade Runner up Aimee Sekiwano

Special Awards Recognition Amray Thathy, Samuel Parsons,Mcvin Celibio, Phillip Fagcang Sr,Lucas Denyer,Kelvin Dewee

Most Improved Lily Regan,Luke Scourfield,Maya Dubasia,Jaydon Bhudia,Tyler Williams

Special Effort Michael Carter, Patrick Donelon, Samuel Parson, Lucas Denyer, Aianna Celibio

——————————————————————————-

Roll of honour 2015

Student of the year

RIA ASHANI

Runner up

LEAH BHUDIA

Best Club Squad students 2015

GIRLS             ENIOLA ALADE

BOYS              SUHAYB HAOUI

Special Awards Recognition

KAREN CLAIRE FAGCANG IESHIA CELIBIO IONA CELIBIO PHILIP FAGCANG TYRRELL THOMPSON  JULIAN COJOCARIU PHILIP FAGCANG SR MCBIN CELIBIO ENIOLA ALADE MOHAMED YUNUS KARIM YASIN BELHOCINE LUCAS DENYER SAMUEL PARSON

Best Students Awards

Boys under 12

Winner  MAXINE MENA

Runner up  PHILIP FAGCANG

Girls under 12

Winner  ABBY ALADE

Runner up  IESHA CELIBIO

Boys under 15

Winner  AJAY BHUDIA

Runner up  GIOVANNI MENDES

Girls under 15

Winner  KAREN CLAIRE FAGCANG

Runner up  IONA CELIBIO

Boys over 15

Winner  ANURAJ SIVARAJAH

Runner up  KELVIN DEWEE

 

Girls over 15

Winner  NAYANA MENA

Runner up  MAE HATFIELD

 

 

Most improved Students

SANURAJ SIVARAJAH KANYINSOLA GIWA   DRUV BHUDIA   ZAID ASWAT  KWAME EDUFUAH  SOUMIE BELHOCINE

 

Special Effort Recognition Award

ISHAM RAMZAN GAGAN SINGH SHAMS CHOWDHURY MARSUQ HUSSAIN  SHAMS- JAWAD CHOWDHURY MOHAMMED NAJEEM NAZIK MATAS NARUSI  ARSALAN ZADRAN YASIN BELHOCINE

 

———————————————————————————

ROLL OF HONOUR 2014

Student of the year

MIZANUL ISLAM

Runner up

ISHAN RAMSAN

Special Awards Recognition

SUSAN STOREY  MARIA BARRERA   ASHLEY RICHMOND  FAWADULA SYED JULIAN COJORDIEU

Special Effort Recognition Award

JOAN CASTELLO MATAS NARUSIS NUNOO RHYS NAYANA MENA MAXINE MENA KELVIN DEWEE NAHAN HALAI HILTON PATEL MILTON PATEL MARSUQ HUSSAIN

Most improved Students

ENIOLA ALADE  ETHAN HACKET MUSSIE ABRAHA NAHOM ABRAHA DENNIS MARKS GIOVANNI MENDES  ANURAJ SIVARAJAH SANURAJ SIVARAJAH TYRRELL THOMPSON MOHAMMED OMER MUBARIK OMER TESSI GIWA

Best Students Awards

Boys under 15

Winner  YANUS KARIM MOHAMED

Runner up  LUCAS DENYER YASHIN BELHOCINE

Girls under 15

Winner  ABBY ALADE

Runner up SOUMIE BELHOCINE

Boys over 15

Winner  NAZIK  NAJEEM

Runner up SURJAT MURTI

Girls over 15

Winner  ENIOLA ALADE

Runner up  NAZIA MALIK

Best Newcomers

GAGAN SINGH AJAY BHUDIA DRUV BHUDIA MAE HATFIELD  SHAMS CHOWDHURY SHAMMAS MALIK NONDINE FITHRAAT SHUAI ALI

 

PHOTOS OF THE EVENT

 

DSC00545 DSC00546 DSC00548 DSC00549 DSC00550 DSC00551 DSC00552 DSC00555 DSC00556 DSC00557 DSC00558 DSC00560 DSC00561 DSC00562 DSC00563 DSC00565 DSC00566 DSC00568 DSC00572 DSC00575 DSC00576 DSC00577 DSC00578 DSC00579 DSC00580 DSC00581 DSC00583 DSC00584 DSC00586 DSC00589 DSC00595 DSC00597 DSC00598 DSC00599 DSC00600 DSC00602 DSC00603 DSC00604 DSC00605 DSC00606 DSC00608 DSC00609 DSC00610 DSC00611 DSC00612 DSC00613 DSC00614 DSC00615 DSC00616 DSC00620 DSC00621 DSC00622 DSC00623 DSC00624 DSC00625

———————————————————————————————————————

ROLL OF HONOR 2013

Student of the year

ADAM MASOOD

Runner up

RYAN STOREY

Special Awards Recognition

SUSAN STOREY  MARIA BARRERA  STUART BASTIDAS  ASHLEY RICHMOND  ROSHNI BHUDIA

Special Effort Recognition Award

NAZIA MALIK ANIYAH AKHTER  JOAN CASTELLO MOHAMME D ISHAAQ  HILTON PATEL

Most improved Students

MILTON PATEL  ENIOLA ALADE TSHAAN GORDON ETHANHACKETT MAXINE MENA MAXENE ESPENELLA  NAHAN HALAI YANUS KARIM SAMUEL PARSONS ZAWAD SHAMIM ANNAYA MENA

Best Students Awards

Boys under 15

Winner MALCOM ESPENELLA

Runner up  ETHAN ONYAIT  & ARZALAN ZABRAN

Girls under 15

Winner LEAH LEADLEY

Runner up ABBY ALADE & LEAH BHUDIA

Boys over 15

Winner AARON STOREY

Runner up MIZANUL ISLAM

Girls over 15

Winner RIA ASHANI

Runner up AMIRAH AKHTER

Best Newcomers

GIOVANNI MENDES  ISHAN RAHZAN ASHIK HUSSAIN SHAMS CHOWDHURY MUSSIE ABRAHA NAHOM ABRAHA  MUPARIK OMER MOHAMMED OMER FAHIMA OMER DARIUS ASHRAMA SHEHMIR MOHAMMED. YASHIN WEYLI AYSHA WEYLI ALFIE CULLEN

————————————————————————————————————

Roll of Honor 2012

Student Of the Year Award 

Winner Mr Aaaron Storey Runner up Mr Stanislav Tyadinskiy Runner up Ms Leah Leadley

Parents Special Recognition Award

Ryadinskiy Family

Special Awards Recognition

Ms Nazia Malik, Ms Susan Storey, Ms Maria Barrrera Cifuentes, Ms Roshni Bhudia, Mr Brian Williams

Special Effort Recognition Award

Adam Masood, Davinia Kelly, Scott Addison, Ashish Ahluwalia, Sana Amla, T’shaan Gordon

Most Improved Students

Milton Patel, Kishan Ashani, Nahan Halai, Ryan Chapman

Best Students Awards

Boys Under 15 Winner Ryan Storey Runner up Malcom Espenella

Girls Under 15 Winner Leah Bhudia Runners up Lauren Leadley & Kenzie Allen

Boys Over 15 Winner Mohi Ahmed Runers up Hilton Patel & Babor Uddin

Girls Over 15 Winner Sameena Amla Runners up Ruby Teeling & Ria Ashani

 

Best Newcomers

Boys Emil Peruzynski, Lucas Denyer, Ernestas Butrinas, ShamsJawad Choudhury, Matteo Mariano, Matas Narusis,Arzalan Zabran, Akthar Sobhan, Tefary Prescott.

Girls Shaniqa Peters, Maxene Espenella, Eniola Alade, Abbie Alade, Saffiah Kelly, Davinia Kelly

 

 

…………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Below a list of the succesful students and some recognition awards for certain individuals for 2011.

Best student under 15  Boys Jitesh Chandegra   Girls Glena Raza

Best Student over 15    Boys Adam Masood           Girls Manika Ghattarody

Adults    Men Yuen May NG    Female Nazia Malik

Best Newcomers

Boys Tafari Prescott T’shawn Gordon, Jayden Gayle, Wasif Han, Malcom Allen, Yunis Karim

Girls Leah Leadley, Lauren Leadley,Sasha Khatun

Most Improved Students

Boys Ashish Ahluwalia Girls Sana Amla

Special Effort Recognition Award

Ms Aniyah Akther

Special Awards Recognition

MrFrancis Adzinku, Mrs Liene Putnina, Mr Stuart Bastidas, Mr Kirk Gibson (Newham Photographic Centre).

Parents special award recognition

Mayet Family

Best Student Award (2nd Year running)

Stanislav Ryadinskiy

Well done to every one and a big thank you to all parents that attended the end of year Club social, we wish everybody all the best for the new year.

Club Committee

Below Photos

MEDALS AND TROPHY 2011

Best Student 2011

 

 

Sebastian’s Birthday Cake

SUCCESFUL STUDENTS 2011